Residency and BMLSc

Dr. Amanda Wilmer (MM-Kelowna)  The Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Amanda Wilmer (MM-Kelowna) The Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Amanda Wilmer (MM-Kelowna) – The Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award, Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Hui-Min Yang (Anatomical PathologyVGH) The Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Hui-Min Yang (Anatomical PathologyVGH) The Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Hui-Min Yang (Anatomical Pathology-VGH) – The Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Award , Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award and The Reid Memorial Cup, Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Elisabeth Maurer BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award

Elisabeth Maurer BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award

Dr. Elisabeth Maurer BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award, Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Sophia Wong BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award

Sophia Wong BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award

Dr. Sophia Wong BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award, Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Christopher Conklin – Dr. Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Christopher Conklin – Dr. Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Christopher Conklin – Dr. Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Kate Chipperfield – Dr Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Kate Chipperfield – Dr Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Kate Chipperfield – Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis was presented with The Reid Memorial Cup for the fourth consecutive year and her seventh time being honoured by the students, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis was presented with The Reid Memorial Cup for the fourth consecutive year and her seventh time being honoured by the students, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis was presented with The Reid Memorial Cup for the fourth consecutive year and her seventh time being honoured by the students, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Mark Scott: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Mark Scott: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Mark Scott: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Morris Pudek: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Morris Pudek: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Morris Pudek: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Amanda Bradley: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Amanda Bradley: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Amanda Bradley: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2019, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Hanh Huynh: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Hanh Huynh: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Hanh Huynh: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Amanda Bradley: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Amanda Bradley: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Amanda Bradley: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Morris Pudek: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Morris Pudek: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Morris Pudek: BMLSc Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis: Reid Memorial Cup BMLSc Program 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis: Reid Memorial Cup BMLSc Program 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Ms. Jennifer Xenakis: Reid Memorial Cup BMLSc Program 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Tracy Tucker: Roberta Miller Anatomical Pathology Resident Teaching Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Tracy Tucker: Roberta Miller Anatomical Pathology Resident Teaching Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Tracy Tucker: Roberta Miller Anatomical Pathology Resident Teaching Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Nicholas Au: Melvyn Bernstein 2018,  Resident Teaching Award, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Nicholas Au: Melvyn Bernstein 2018, Resident Teaching Award, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Nicholas Au: Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award 2018, Dept of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Dr. Titus Wong: Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Titus Wong: Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Titus Wong: Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Award
read more..

Douglas Webber: Dr. Roberta Miller Anatomical Pathology Resident Teaching Award

Douglas Webber: Dr. Roberta Miller Anatomical Pathology Resident Teaching Award

Dr. Douglas Webber: Dr. Roberta Miller Anatomical Pathology Resident Teaching Award 2017
read more..

The Reid Memorial Cup 2017

The Reid Memorial Cup 2017

BMLSc PROGRAM: Ms. Jennifer Xenakis The Reid Memorial Cup

Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Awards 2017

Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Awards 2017

BMLSc PROGRAM: Dr. Michael Neerman, Dr. Morris Pudek and Dr. Mark Scott Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Awards

Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Awards

Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Awards

RESIDENCY PROGRAM: Dr. Sylvie Champagne (Medical Microbiology) Dr. Melvyn Bernstein Resident Teaching Awards

Dr. Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Awards

Dr. Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Awards

RESIDENCY PROGRAM: Dr. Tom Thomson (Anatomical Pathology) Dr. Roberta Miller Resident Teaching Awards

The Reid Memorial Cup

The Reid Memorial Cup

BMLSc PROGRAM: Ms. Jennifer Xenakis The Reid Memorial Cup

Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Awards

Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Awards

BMLSc PROGRAM: Dr. Morris Pudek, Dr. Michael Nimmo and Ms. Brenda Smith Graduates’ Choice for Teaching Excellence Awards